PLACEMENT STATUS - DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING                                     

BATCH 2015-2019 (placements ongoing, as on April 2019)

          Total number of offers: 19

           Number of students placed: 15

SL. NO.

NAME OF STUDENT

COMPANY

1

LAKSHMI S. NAIR

 Tata Consultancy Services, Infosys

 2

ALEESHA SAJI JOSEPH

 Mitsogo Inc

3

RESHMA KOSHY

 Mitsogo Inc

4

AUBAU PAUL KURIAKOSE

 Wipro, Infosys

5

DELBIN BENNY

  Wipro, Infosys

6

LIYA SHAJI

 Wipro

7

MUHAMMED ASLAM P. S.

  Wipro, Infosys

8

    ELDHO RAJU

 Arth

9     ANJANA M. NAIR  Infosys
10     BOVAS BENNY  Infosys
11     ISABEL MARIA BINU  Infosys
12     MEGHA P. RAJAN  Infosys
13     NINIYA BABU  Infosys
14     REENU SAJU  Infosys
15     SREELAKSHMI I  Infosys
 

BATCH 2014-2018

            Total number of offers: 20

            Number of students placed: 20

SL. NO.

NAME OF STUDENT

COMPANY

1

AGATHA THAMPI

 Focus Academy For Career Enhancement

2

AKASH SHAJI

 Cheriyan Varkey Construction Company

3

ALEX SAJI

 Rightedge Infrastructures Pvt Ltd.

4

ANNA JAISON

 West Construct

5

ARATHY M NAIR

 Focus Academy For Career Enhancement

6

CIYA MARIA ROY

 Rightedge Infrastructures Pvt Ltd.

7

DONA JAMES

 Intercad Systems Pvt. Ltd.

8

DYNA JAMES

 Intercad Systems Pvt. Ltd.

9

JASEEL M A

 Travancore Builders

10

JELITTA RAJU

 Good Methods Global

11

M MOHAMMED FAYAZ

 Inspiration

12

MERINA SAJU

 Intercad Systems Pvt. Ltd.

13

NEENU RAJU

 24×7

14

PRESHMA P S

 Al Ameen School

15

R ARUNJITH 

 Cadd Centre

16

RAHUL P NAIR

 Good Methods Global

17

SARAH JAISON

 iCAD.in

18

SHAIKH SHIFA FAKRUDDIN

 JP Ventures

19

SHONE GREENS

 Kalyan Builders

20

VISHWAS VINOD

 Kalyan Builders

 

BATCH 2013-2017

            Total number of offers: 40

            Number of students placed: 34

SL. NO.

NAME OF STUDENT

COMPANY

1

ACHSA GEEVARGHESE P

 Muthoot Housing and Infrastructure

2

AGNUS BABY

 Paradigm Technologies

3

AJNA BASHEER

 Rightedge Infrastructures Pvt Ltd.

4

ANANDU S

 Kalyan Developers

5

ANCY C BABY

 Sobha Developers

 Sutherland

6

ANU JOSEPH

 Sony Architects

 Sutherland

7

APARNA SUKU

 Rightedge Infrastructures Pvt Ltd.

8

ARAVIND V.M

 Muthoot Housing and Infrastructure

9

ARUN G PAI

 Money Exchange

10

ASWATHY M

 Byju’s App

 Sutherland

11

ATHULYA SREESA

 Sutherland

12

ATUL CHERIAN

 Kalyan Developers

13

BEENU CHERIAN

 Sutherland

14

CERIN MATHEW MALIKUDY

 Rightedge Infrastructures Pvt Ltd.

15

DAKHEEL ABDULLA M M

 Abdul Kareem & Associates Architectural Consultants

16

DEVIKA RAMESH

 Sutherland

17

DEVIKA REMESH

 Cochin Shipyard

 Sutherland

18

FESIN

 Muthoot Housing and Infrastructure

19

GREESHMA K R

 Rightedge Infrastructures Pvt Ltd.

20

JACOB V JAMES

 Kalyan Developers

21

JISNA GEORGE

 Rightedge Infrastructures Pvt Ltd.

22

JULIE JOSE

 Sutherland

23

M DEVADATHAN

 Cochin shipyard

24

MANJULA UNNI

 Paradigm Technologies

25

MARIYA SKARIYA

 Rightedge Infrastructures Pvt Ltd.

26

MITHRATHMAJAN A.K

 Pidilite

27

NANDAKISHORE.K

 Silpa Projects

 Kitex Group

28

NIMISHA BABY

 Sutherland

29

NOUFAL FIROS

 Inspiration

30

SHERIN MARY KURIAN

 Paradigm Technologies

31

SHINCY VARGHESE

 Rightedge Infrastructures Pvt Ltd.

32

SIYA M BASHEER 

 Rightedge Infrastructures Pvt Ltd.

33

SRUTHY RAJKUMAR

 Inspiration

 Sutherland

34

THOMSON MATHEW

 Delmon Scaffolding LLC

 

Entrepreneurship (Start-up company)

SL. NO.

NAME OF STUDENT

COMPANY

1

BASIL PAUL RAJU K

 INSARC Engineers and Developers (2013-2017 Batch)

2

BEENU CHERIAN

3

LIYA JOHN

4

NANDANA K.M

5

RESHMA RAVEENDRAN

6

SAJEEV PHILIP

7

V MERIL

8

KARTHIK C K